Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
128 E Wakefield Ave
Anaheim, CA 92802
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Investment Highlights
- Unique Turnkey Investment Opportunity | All Units Feature Attractive Interior Renovations
- Offers a Mix of (4) One-Bedroom & (3) Two-Bedroom Units
- In Close Proximity to an Abundance of Retailers & Restaurants
- Freshly Painted Exterior & Newly Upgraded Fencing
- Near Orange County’s Most Popular Destinations & Top Employers
- Convenient Access to Major Orange County Employers Located in the Anaheim Resort District & the Platinum Triangle
Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,331 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1961/2024 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | 2-MFD | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 5,331 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1961/2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | 2-MFD |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | 675 |
| 2+1 | 3 | - | 877 - 880 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 137-342-04 | Improvements Assessment | $229,500 |
| Land Assessment | $1,402,500 | Total Assessment | $1,632,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
137-342-04
Land Assessment
$1,402,500
Improvements Assessment
$229,500
Total Assessment
$1,632,000
Listing ID: 34478264
Date on Market: 1/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 128 E Wakefield Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802
The Anaheim Resort Multifamily Property at 128 E Wakefield Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- La Habra City Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings
- Westside Costa Mesa Apartment Buildings