Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
128 Loye Ln 4 Unit Apartment Building $749,000 ($187,250/Unit) 5.39% Cap Rate Hawkins, TX 75765



Executive Summary
Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a 4 plex building (totaling 4 rental units), built in 2020 and designed for long term durability and tenant appeal. These fully leased income producing properties offer a strong and balanced unit mix: 2 units - 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath - $1,500 per month. 2 units - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath - $1,350 per month. Each unit is individually metered, and tenants pay all utilities, the landlord covers lawn care only. The property has been well maintained and offers contemporary finishes that attract quality tenants. Perfect for investors looking to scale their portfolio with newer multifamily properties. Financials available. More units available for sale for an additional price
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$58,014
|
$11.51
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$58,014
|
$11.51
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $58,014 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.51 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $58,014 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.51 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $749,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $187,250 | Lot Size | 6.00 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 5,040 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.39% | No. Stories | 1 |
| No. Units | 4 | Year Built | 2020 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | B - Residential Multifamily | ||
| Price | $749,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $187,250 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.39% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 6.00 AC |
| Building Size | 5,040 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2020 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | B - Residential Multifamily |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 2 | $1,350 | - |
| 3+2 | 2 | $1,500 | - |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R11822 | Improvements Assessment | $1,645,170 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $66,410 (2025) | Total Assessment | $1,711,580 (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R11822
Land Assessment
$66,410 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,645,170 (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,711,580 (2025)
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Contact the Sale Advisor
128 Loye Ln
