Share This Listing

Message

912 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,750 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.81 /SF/YR $1.82 /SF/MO $59,978 /YR $4,998 /MO
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026

1st floor retail or office space in growing downtown Placentia available for rent. Very clean space polished cement floors and exposed, high ceilings. No CAM or NNN. Reasonably priced. 2nd floor available for rent for office space. Hardwood floors, kitchen, 2 bathrooms and even a shower. Potential to divide this into 2 spaces. Gated rear private parking lot, plus additional City parking behind the building.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Private Restrooms
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Central Air and Heating
  • High Ceilings
  • Display Window
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,750 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.82 /SF/YR $1.82 /SF/MO $60,005 /YR $5,000 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • June 01, 2026

2nd floor space with hard wood floors, open space and offices, kitchen, 2 bathrooms and 1 shower. 2 separate entrance's. This space can be divided.

  • Fits 15 - 22 People
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 3 Private Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,750 SF Negotiable $21.81 /SF/YR $1.82 /SF/MO $59,978 /YR $4,998 /MO Retail Partial Build-Out July 01, 2026
2nd Floor 2,750 SF Negotiable $21.82 /SF/YR $1.82 /SF/MO $60,005 /YR $5,000 /MO Office/Retail - June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
2,750 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.81 /SF/YR $1.82 /SF/MO $59,978 /YR $4,998 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

2nd Floor

Size
2,750 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.82 /SF/YR $1.82 /SF/MO $60,005 /YR $5,000 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 2,750 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.81 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available July 01, 2026

• Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Display Window

2nd Floor

Size 2,750 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.82 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 15 - 22 People
  • 3 Private Offices

Year Built
1912
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
7,611 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,750 SF
Parking
8 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • JRD Services
  • -
  • 1st
  • Marconi Advertising
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40563038

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 128 W Santa Fe Ave, Placentia, CA 92870