Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1280 N Hard Dr
Appleton, WI 54914
Xperience Fitness - Appleton, WI · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Build to Suit Property for Xperience Fitness - Masonry Building Delivered 2010
- Xperience Fitness Operates 11 Locations in WI & MN - One of the Fastest Growing Fitness Clubs in WI
- Approx. 7 Years Remaining on Double Net Lease - 11.5% Rental Increase in 2026
- Tenant has Operated out of Location for 10+ Years 5-Yr Extension Option | Mutually Agreed Rental Rate
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Health Club
Building Size
25,981 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2010
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
3.26 AC
Zoning
CL - Local Commercial District
Parking
221 Spaces (8.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 308’ on Wisconsin Ave
- 140’ on W Wisconsin Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10-2-5237-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,381,600 |
| Land Assessment | $484,800 | Total Assessment | $1,866,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10-2-5237-00
Land Assessment
$484,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,381,600
Total Assessment
$1,866,400
Listing ID: 26329629
Date on Market: 8/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1280 N Hard Dr, Appleton, WI 54914
The Outer Appleton Retail Property at 1280 N Hard Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.