Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12841-12879 Nutwood Street
Garden Grove, CA 92840
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Investment Highlights
- First Time on Market
- Value-Add Asset - In-Place Rents are Approx. 32% Below Market
- On-Site Laundry Facilities (Machines Owned) & Each Unit Has Private Yard or Balcony
- (9) Single-Story One-Bedroom & (6) Two-Bedroom Units
- Recent Improvements - Brand New Subpanels (All 1B Units) & (5) Units Renovated - All with PEX Piping
- Desirable Garden Grove Location (Walk Score: 83)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 15 | Lot Size | 0.80 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 11,414 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1953 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.8/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 - Multiple Family Residential | ||
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.80 AC |
| Building Size | 11,414 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.8/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 - Multiple Family Residential |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Wi-Fi
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 9 | $1,865 | 675 |
| 2+1 | 6 | $1,950 | 890 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 089-672-09 | Improvements Assessment | $536,885 |
| Land Assessment | $137,353 | Total Assessment | $674,238 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
089-672-09
Land Assessment
$137,353
Improvements Assessment
$536,885
Total Assessment
$674,238
Listing ID: 36320804
Date on Market: 6/19/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 12841-12879 Nutwood Street, Garden Grove, CA 92840
The Garden Grove Multifamily Property at 12841-12879 Nutwood Street, Garden Grove, CA 92840 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- North Anaheim Apartment Buildings
- Historic French Park Apartment Buildings
- Westside Costa Mesa Apartment Buildings
- The Colony Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Huntington Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Costa Mesa Apartment Buildings
- Los Altos Apartment Buildings
- Santa Anita Park Apartment Buildings
- Heninger Park Apartment Buildings