Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
403 E 69th St
New York, NY 10021
1286 First Avenue · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
50 Units

Investment Highlights
- 80% Free Market asset with 50 total units
- Possibility for additional revenue with renovated basement space
- 100% Occupancy
- In place rents are renting below market allowing future ownership an opportunity to capture rent growth
- Proximity to NY-Presbyterian & Weill Cornell Medical Center and The Hospital for Special Surgery drive occupancy for the location
- Ownership is building Laundry Facility in the basement as a tenant amenity
Property Facts
| No. Units | 50 | Building Size | 44,307 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2013 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 3.03/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC | ||
| Zoning | C2-8 - Commercial district predominantly residential in character | ||
| No. Units | 50 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Building Size | 44,307 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2013 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.03/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2-8 - Commercial district predominantly residential in character |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 13 | - | 600 - 642 |
| 2+1 | 31 | - | 900 - 906 |
| 3+1 | 4 | - | 1,159 |
| Studios | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $5,738,517 |
| Land Assessment | $976,500 | Total Assessment | $6,715,017 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 1464-1502
- 1464-1503
- 1464-1501
Land Assessment
$976,500
Improvements Assessment
$5,738,517
Total Assessment
$6,715,017
Listing ID: 28021432
Date on Market: 3/20/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 403 E 69th St, New York, NY 10021
The Lenox Hill Multifamily Property at 403 E 69th St, New York, NY 10021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings