This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

129 E Esperanza St
South Padre Island, TX 78597
Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 2,296 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1978
Parking Ratio 1.74/1,000 SF

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Package Service
  • Smoke Free
  • Walk-Up

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
676400-1190-016000
Land Assessment
$225,000
Improvements Assessment
$138,735
Total Assessment
$363,735
  • Listing ID: 34511699

  • Date on Market: 1/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 129 E Esperanza St, South Padre Island, TX 78597