This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

129 E Parker St
Henderson, NC 27536
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
HR6
Parking
16 Spaces (6.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
78’ on Parker

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0055-03002
Land Assessment
$17,200
Improvements Assessment
$116,493
Total Assessment
$133,693
  • Listing ID: 5648956

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 129 E Parker St, Henderson, NC 27536