Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1290 N Hancock St
Anaheim, CA 92807
Hancock Office Plaza · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
43,202 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1986/2017
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
20,419 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.50
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Zoning
SP-94-1, Anaheim
Parking
147 Spaces (3.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 346-393-13 | Improvements Assessment | $2,515,385 |
| Land Assessment | $5,468,230 | Total Assessment | $7,983,615 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
346-393-13
Land Assessment
$5,468,230
Improvements Assessment
$2,515,385
Total Assessment
$7,983,615
Listing ID: 9153836
Date on Market: 9/14/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1290 N Hancock St, Anaheim, CA 92807
The Anaheim Hills Office Property at 1290 N Hancock St, Anaheim, CA 92807 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS