Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1291 SW 29th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1985 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 4.33/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.88 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,406 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I-1, Pompano Beach - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.88 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 25,406 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Parking Ratio | 4.33/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I-1, Pompano Beach - Industrial |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water
- Sewer
About 1291 SW 29TH AVE , POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069
This property is for Lease and Sale. We have a few different lease options. A Tenant can occupy 3,550 to 11,000 square feet of space, or we have the ability to divide the 11,000 into the size you need. There is also a separate Suite, apart from the 11,000 square foot space, which is 3,385 square feet that can be leased as well.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-42-04-19-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $4,403,320 |
| Land Assessment | $817,910 | Total Assessment | $5,221,230 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18638791
Date on Market: 2/25/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1291 SW 29th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
The Outer Pompano Beach/Deerfield Beach Industrial Property at 1291 SW 29th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS