Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12919 Victory Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91606
McDonald's · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent North Hollywood Location
- Less Than Five Years Remaining On A Below Market Lease With No Additional Options
- McDonald’s Has Successfully Operated At This Location For Over 37 Years
- Stable and Secure Income Stream With Upside In Rents
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
4,792 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1953
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.71 AC
Zoning
[Q]C1-1VL
Parking
45 Spaces (9.39 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
80’ on Victory Blvd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2326-016-018 | Improvements Assessment | $1,353,040 |
| Land Assessment | $3,788,512 | Total Assessment | $5,141,552 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2326-016-018
Land Assessment
$3,788,512
Improvements Assessment
$1,353,040
Total Assessment
$5,141,552
Listing ID: 20289971
Date on Market: 7/15/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 12919 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91606
The Retail Property at 12919 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS