Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

• Price: $400,000 per lot
• Lots Available: Lots 3 & 4 (available individually or together)
• Located at Goodman Rd & Fox Creek Dr – major intersection
• Approx. 21,700 vehicles per day along Goodman Rd
• Adjacent to ~700-unit residential development (planned)
• Strong visibility and multiple access points
• Positioned within a growing residential and retail corridor
Ideal Uses:
• Quick service restaurant (QSR)
• Coffee / fast casual
• Retail strip or neighborhood retail
• Mixed-use development
Car Wash

This is a rare opportunity to acquire well-positioned commercial land in a high-growth submarket with multiple development strategies and strong long-term upside.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Property Facts

Price $400,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 2.72 AC
Zoning PUD - Commercial zoning supports QSR, retail, and mixed-use development, subject to city approval and verification.

1 Lot Available

Lot 3 & 4

Price $400,000
Price Per AC $147,058.82
Lot Size 2.72 AC

Prime commercial lots (3 & 4) Adjacent to ~700 planned residential units with strong traffic counts and visibility. Ideal for QSR, or retail development. Lots 1.64 Ac & 1.08 Ac available

Description

Two pad-ready commercial lots totaling 2.72 acres at the signalized intersection of Goodman Road (State Highway 302) and Fox Creek Drive in Olive Branch, Mississippi one of the fastest-growing cities in the Memphis metro and the state of Mississippi. The lots (1.64 AC and 1.08 AC) are available at $400,000 each and sit within the Fox Creek Commercial Subdivision, directly adjacent to an operating convenience store and fuel station that provides built-in co-tenancy traffic. Immediately to the north, a planned 700+ unit residential community will deliver a captive customer base of approximately 2,170 new residents and 1,575 vehicles at full build-out. Goodman Road is a four-lane divided highway carrying 21,700+ vehicles per day at this intersection, with a nearly 50/50 east-west traffic split providing visibility and access from both commute directions. The signalized intersection offers controlled turning movements ideal for drive-thru, QSR, and pad-site retail concepts. The trade area features exceptional demographics: median household income exceeding $105,000, 88% owner-occupied housing, an average of 2.25 vehicles per household, and population growth of 64% from 2010 to 2023. DeSoto County Schools, the largest and fastest-growing district in Mississippi with 42 schools and 34,800+ students, is a primary driver of continued residential in-migration. Olive Branch is home to 80+ distribution and manufacturing operations including Amazon, Walmart, Sephora, Milwaukee Tools, McKesson, and Cardinal Health employing thousands of workers who commute via Goodman Road daily, creating consistent peak-hour traffic aligned with QSR and retail demand. The site is well-suited for a range of commercial uses including quick-service restaurant with drive-thru, fast-casual dining, medical or dental office, dollar/variety store, coffee or beverage drive-thru, or multi-tenant inline retail. PUD zoning provides development flexibility. Utilities (water and sewer) are available. Lots are level and pad-ready. This is a rare opportunity to secure pad-ready commercial land with co-tenancy, a signalized intersection, 21,700+ VPD, and hundreds of new rooftops delivering next door.