Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 4,700 SF
Park Type Office Park
Features Signage

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

The Corner Stone
1289 S Linden Rd
1,200 - 4,700 SF | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $1,200 - $4,700 /MO $14,400 - $56,400 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1995
Building Size
11,624 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
11,624 SF
Parking
91 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste B
  • 3,500 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Pending

The landlord has made significant updates, including new paving, roofs, landscaping, and exterior paint, and is open to customizing spaces for qualified tenants. Lease rates start at $12.00 PSF NNN. Conveniently located near a bus stop at Court Street and Linden Road. Move-in ready space, flexible layouts, and unbeatable location—schedule your private tour today!

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Secure Storage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 28 People
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Smoke Detector
  • 1st Floor, Ste D
  • 1,200 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $14,400 /YR $1,200 /MO

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste B 3,500 SF 1-2 Years $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO Office Full Build-Out Pending
1st Floor, Ste D 1,200 SF 1-2 Years $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $14,400 /YR $1,200 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
The Corner Stone
1289 S Linden Rd
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1995
Building Size
11,624 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
11,624 SF
Parking
91 Spaces

1289 S Linden Rd - 1st Floor - Ste B

Size
3,500 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Pending

1289 S Linden Rd - 1st Floor - Ste D

Size
1,200 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $14,400 /YR $1,200 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1289 S Linden Rd - 1st Floor - Ste B

Size 3,500 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Pending

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 9 - 28 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Reception Area
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible

1289 S Linden Rd - 1st Floor - Ste D

Size 1,200 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People

• Industry
  • 1st
  • JM Maxwell Properties, LLC
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Max Well Therapy
  • Health Care and Social Assistance

Park Overview

Now leasing premium office and medical suites located in great location right on high-traffic Linden Road, known as the “Medical Mile.” This well-maintained, single-story professional building offers excellent visibility, 91 surface parking spaces, and private suite entrances. Ideally located with immediate access to I-75, I-69, Bishop International Airport, and nearby hospitals, shopping centers, and business hubs. Available suites range from 1,000 to over 5,000 SF, including a recently remodeled medical suite with 7 exam rooms, fresh paint, wood floors, and a large waiting area. Another option includes a reception area, 5 private offices, a conference room, kitchenette, and ample storage—perfect for professional or administrative use.

  • Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100