Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1298 Payne Ave - Gratwick Place Apartments 3.24 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $999,000 in North Tonawanda, NY 14120

Investment Highlights
- 3.24 acre multifamily development site
- All construction drawings and renders complete
- Located in growing North Tonawanda near Webster St.
- Municipally approved for 42 units
- Granted NCIDA Incentives
Property Facts
| Price | $999,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Apartment Units |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 3.24 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $999,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Apartment Units |
| Total Lot Size | 3.24 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $999,000 | Lot Size | 3.24 AC |
| Price Per AC | $308,333.33 |
| Price | $999,000 |
| Price Per AC | $308,333.33 |
| Lot Size | 3.24 AC |
- 3.24 acre multifamily development site - Municipally approved for 42 units - All construction drawings and renders complete - Granted NCIDA Incentives - Located in North Tonawanda near Webster St.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $105,300 | |
| Land Assessment | $148,800 | Total Assessment | $254,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$148,800
Improvements Assessment
$105,300
Total Assessment
$254,100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1298 Payne Ave - Gratwick Place Apartments
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.