Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Roller shutters
  • Great footfall area
  • Retail Unit and Upper Parts

Executive Summary

The property occupies a prominent position and forms part of a popular local parade. The parade enjoys low levels of vacancy and high levels of footfall due to a number of large residential blocks in the area. The property also benefits from a prominent frontage to the busy Bath Road, and benefits from a nearby pedestrian overpass, further adding to footfall.

5 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 13
  • 891 SF
  • Retail
  • $53,727 ($60.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Goa Classic on a 20 year lease expiring 19.12.2030 and paying £8,500 per annum.
  • Unit 15-17
  • 1,730 SF
  • Retail
  • $53,727 ($31.06/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Staystrong Gym on a 5 year lease which expires 15.12.2030 and paying £14,400 per annum, subject to a rent review on 16.12.2026 and a tenant break option at 16.12.2027.
  • Unit 19
  • 909 SF
  • Retail
  • $53,727 ($59.11/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 146 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Kaycie Kylie Beauty Limited on a 15 year lease expiring 15/04/2029 and paying £7,500 per annum.
  • Unit 21
  • 1,168 SF
  • Retail
  • $53,727 ($46.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 147 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to DC Ocean Foods Limited t/a Convenience Store on a recently signed five year lease expiring 08.05.2030 and paying £8,400 per annum.
  • Unit 23
  • 839 SF
  • Retail
  • $53,727 ($64.04/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 148 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Papa John's (GB) Limited t/a Papa John's on a 15 Year Lease expiring 26/11/2034 and paying £7,500 per annum.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 13 891 SF Retail $53,727 ($60.30/SF) -
Unit 15-17 1,730 SF Retail $53,727 ($31.06/SF) -
Unit 19 909 SF Retail $53,727 ($59.11/SF) -
Unit 21 1,168 SF Retail $53,727 ($46.00/SF) -
Unit 23 839 SF Retail $53,727 ($64.04/SF) -

Unit 13

Unit Size
891 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$53,727 ($60.30/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 15-17

Unit Size
1,730 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$53,727 ($31.06/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 19

Unit Size
909 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$53,727 ($59.11/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 21

Unit Size
1,168 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$53,727 ($46.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 23

Unit Size
839 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$53,727 ($64.04/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 13

Unit Size 891 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $53,727 ($60.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
The property occupies a prominent position and forms part of a popular local parade. The parade enjoys low levels of vacancy and high levels of footfall due to a number of large residential blocks in the area. The property also benefits from a prominent frontage to the busy Bath Road, and benefits from a nearby pedestrian overpass, further adding to footfall.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Goa Classic on a 20 year lease expiring 19.12.2030 and paying &#163;8,500 per annum.</li></ul>

Unit 15-17

Unit Size 1,730 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $53,727 ($31.06/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Staystrong Gym on a 5 year lease which expires 15.12.2030 and paying &#163;14,400 per annum, subject to a rent review on 16.12.2026 and a tenant break option at 16.12.2027.</li></ul>

Unit 19

Unit Size 909 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $53,727 ($59.11/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 146 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Kaycie Kylie Beauty Limited on a 15 year lease expiring 15/04/2029 and paying &#163;7,500 per annum.</li></ul>

Unit 21

Unit Size 1,168 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $53,727 ($46.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 147 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to DC Ocean Foods Limited t/a Convenience Store on a recently signed five year lease expiring 08.05.2030 and paying &#163;8,400 per annum.</li></ul>

Unit 23

Unit Size 839 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $53,727 ($64.04/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 148 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Papa John&#39;s (GB) Limited t/a Papa John&#39;s on a 15 Year Lease expiring 26/11/2034 and paying &#163;7,500 per annum.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 25,782 SF
Property Type Retail
Property Subtype Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 12
Typical Floor Size 2,148 SF
Year Built 1976
Lot Size 5.08 AC

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Costa Coffee
  • Listing ID: 40479319

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13 Brislington Hl, Bristol BS4 5BE

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback