Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
130 3rd St
Brooklyn, NY 11231
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- This newly renovated property is located in the Gowanus rezoning district.
- 130 3rd St is a Brooklyn location with Manhattan views.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 64,053 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 6 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1910 |
| Lot Size | 0.57 AC | ||
| Zoning | M1-4 - M1-4 Zoning is a Light Manufacturing Zoning district in NYC. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.57 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 64,053 SF |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | M1-4 - M1-4 Zoning is a Light Manufacturing Zoning district in NYC. |
Amenities
- Roof Terrace
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00466-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $3,569,400 |
| Land Assessment | $249,300 | Total Assessment | $3,818,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00466-0001
Land Assessment
$249,300
Improvements Assessment
$3,569,400
Total Assessment
$3,818,700
Listing ID: 28003471
Date on Market: 3/17/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 130 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
The Gowanus Industrial Property at 130 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS