This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

130 Gunnison Ave
Lake City, CO 81235
Lake City Commercial Building · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • One of the best locations in town
  • Located just off the Alpine Loop
  • Located on Hwy 149

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Supermarket
Building Size
1,514 SF
Year Built
1993
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Parking
6 Spaces (3.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

About 130 GUNNISON AVE , LAKE CITY, CO 81235

Commercial building for sale, offering great exposure with frontage on State Highway 149 and the Alpine Loop. The 1,514± square foot building was built in 1993, and the interior was completely renovated in 2013, including electrical and plumbing. Some equipment from the previous grocery business is included in the sale. Business is not for sale.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R000996
Land Assessment
$20,250
Improvements Assessment
$48,180
Total Assessment
$68,430
  • Listing ID: 11999090

  • Date on Market: 3/21/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 130 Gunnison Ave, Lake City, CO 81235