Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
130 Navajo Dr
Sedona, AZ 86336
140 Navajo Drive 3 new homes · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- VRBO/AIRBO... live in one rent the other 2 casitas
- New construction, modern finishes, RED rock views
Property Facts
About 130 NAVAJO DR , SEDONA, AZ 86336
3 New homes for sale Rental property....Attention Owners & Investors- This pencils!!! This property will create a fast sale.... 3 new, just completed Torel Homes. Beautiful modern finishes & RR Views. Many possibilities! Unlike any other on the market. NO HOA. Each home has 5beds/4bths. (3bd2bth up, (2) 1/1 casitas below with kitchenettes) Can be rented as a 5-bedroom, 4- bath mega AIRBO/VRBO rental. Another possibility is to live in the top unit & rent the other 2 as nightly VRBO rentals. Many possibilities & Sedona needs rentals. There is also plenty of room to add on, or expand on the property with more play areas; Jacuzzi...etc. 140,140,144 also available. $799k,$799k,$799k This is like having hotel/lodging zoning !!! Agent is a member of LLC. (Owner might carry with large down) Agent Remarks: Perfect 4 Owners&Investors- this property will create a fast sale, 3 New just completed Torel Homes.Beautiful modern finishes & RR Views.Many possibilities.Unlike any other on the market.NO HOA.Perfect AIRBO/VRBO! This home has 5beds/4bths: 3bd/2bth up,(2)1/1 casitas below with kitchenettes. Lockbox on rail. #140 and #144 also available. Beth 928-300-5942 Chris 300-7882. Agent is member of LLC Legal: AN IRREGULAR SHAPED PARCEL LYING IN THE SW4 SEC 11, THE NW PARCEL CORNER LIES APPROX 1473 FT NORTH & 1203 FT EAST OF THE
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 408-24-350 | Improvements Assessment | $447,776 |
| Land Assessment | $312,021 | Total Assessment | $759,797 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16746210
Date on Market: 7/27/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 130 Navajo Dr, Sedona, AZ 86336
The Office Property at 130 Navajo Dr, Sedona, AZ 86336 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.