Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Heavy trafficking

Executive Summary

Look no further for an outstanding investment!! This great building in Umatilla Oregon is fully leased out!!! Outside has been painted and roof has just been redone. Each unit has been updated inside. This lies on a major thorough way (Highway 730) and is very heavily trafficked. This is a great place to park your money!!!

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income $99,999 $9.99
Vacancy Loss $99,999 $9.99
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Vacancy Loss
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Effective Gross Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Building Size
7,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1979/2023
Price
$1,200,000
Price Per SF
$157.89
Cap Rate
7.10%
NOI
$85,210
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Zoning
C-3
Frontage
193’ on 6th

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Harvest Foods Idaho
Banner Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 126420
  • 126414
  • 126428
Land Assessment
$63,960
Improvements Assessment
$248,360
Total Assessment
$312,320
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40306979

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1300 6th St, Umatilla, OR 97882