Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1300 Gum Branch Rd
Jacksonville, NC 28540

- Signage
About 1300 GUM BRANCH RD , JACKSONVILLE, NC 28540
Commercial building for sale in Jacksonville, NC. +/-7,050 square feet of office/retail space sitting on +/-1.55 acres . Building could be easily broken up into smaller units and converted to a retail/storefront space. Building currently consists of: foyer, 12 individual offices, conference rooms, insulated rollup door with open bay area, IT room, 2 storage closets, 2 kitchenette areas, 4 bathrooms, 6 exterior entrances and general use/cubicle or additional office space. Call for entry and additional details.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 035836 | Improvements Assessment | $298,380 |
| Land Assessment | $248,000 | Total Assessment | $546,380 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18755666
Date on Market: 3/5/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1300 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
The Office Property at 1300 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.