This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1300 W Ocean Ave
Lompoc, CA 93436
Land For Sale · 8.50 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Medical
  • Planned Unit Development
Total Lot Size 8.50 AC

Description

Two prime residential parcels in Lompoc on Ocean Avenue and U Street ready for development Zoned MDR-PD (Medium Density Residential-Planned Development) with City Approvals for 60 SFR Units.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
091-110-071
Land Assessment
$1,446,863
Improvements Assessment
$14,375,714
Total Assessment
$15,822,577
  • Listing ID: 3993181

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1300 W Ocean Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436