Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1301 Concordia Ct
Springfield, IL 62702
Concordia Campus · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
252,063 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1890
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
84,021 SF
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
17.02 AC
Zoning
R-5(B) - Medium-high density multiple-family residential
Parking
434 Spaces (1.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,724,741 |
| Land Assessment | $110,643 | Total Assessment | $2,835,384 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 14-27.0-283-002
- 14-27.0-429-057
- 14-27.0-429-003
Land Assessment
$110,643
Improvements Assessment
$2,724,741
Total Assessment
$2,835,384
Listing ID: 33449560
Date on Market: 10/8/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1301 Concordia Ct, Springfield, IL 62702
The Office Property at 1301 Concordia Ct, Springfield, IL 62702 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.