Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1302 Glenwood St
Delano, CA 93215
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Approximately 25,700-square-foot cold storage facility situated on a 1.88-acre lot.
  • Strategically positioned for access to major transportation routes serving the Central Valley.
  • Single-story building with operational flexibility to support scalable industrial use.
  • Zoned M-1 General Commercial with industrial refrigeration and cold storage capabilities.
  • Ideal for businesses engaged in agriculture, food distribution, and temperature-controlled logistics.

Executive Summary

Unlock the potential of this premium 25,700 sq. ft. Cold Storage Facility located in the heart of Delano, strategically positioned for efficient distribution and logistics. This facility offers scalable solutions for businesses requiring reliable cold storage infrastructure. Whether you're expanding operations or entering new markets, this property delivers flexibility, efficiency, and long-term value.

Property Facts

Sale Type Owner User
Sale Condition Business Value Included
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Refrigeration/Cold Storage
Lot Size 1.88 AC
Rentable Building Area 25,700 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1969
Tenancy Single
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning M-1, GC - M-1 General Commercial

About 1302 GLENWOOD ST , DELANO, CA 93215

1302 Glenwood Street offers a prime industrial facility in the heart of Delano, California, designed for refrigeration and cold storage operations. The building spans approximately 25,700 square feet on a 1.88-acre lot, providing scalability and flexibility for distribution-focused businesses. This single-story property is strategically located to serve Central Valley’s thriving agricultural and logistics networks, making it an ideal base for produce storage, food distribution, or other temperature-sensitive industries. Constructed in 1969, the property benefits from heavy-duty infrastructure tailored for cold storage needs. Zoned M-1 General Commercial, it supports a range of industrial uses. As part of a designated Opportunity Zone, qualifying future investments may receive preferential tax advantages, amplifying its value proposition for investors and owner-users. With established freeway connectivity and access to regional markets, this site is well-positioned for long-term operational efficiency.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
038-100-05-00-9
Land Assessment
$158,758
Improvements Assessment
$442,811
Total Assessment
$601,569
  • Listing ID: 37626240

  • Date on Market: 9/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1302 Glenwood St, Delano, CA 93215