Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
13025 San Pedro Ave
San Antonio, TX 78216
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 5 Years of Successful Operating History with 9+ Years Remaining on the Initial Lease Term
- 1-mile Household Incomes Exceed $95,000, and the Population within a 3-mile radius is Nearly 90,000 Residents • Absolute
- Above Average Sales at this Location, Tenant Provides Financials to Landlord
- Absolute NNN Lease
Property Facts
Amenities
- Drive Thru
About 13025 SAN PEDRO AVE , SAN ANTONIO, TX 78216
15 year NNN lease with 9+ years remaining on the term and four (5 year) renewal options. This is a fee-simple offering and features attractive lease terms with zero landlord responsibilities. The property is located in one of the busiest areas of San Antonio on US Highway 281. Traffic counts in front of the property exceed 150,000 vehicles per day. Surrounding retailers include, AT&T, Sprint, Mattress Firm, Twin Liquors, and the property is anchored by Burlington and Petsmart.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17262-001-0160 | Improvements Assessment | $2,087,610 |
| Land Assessment | $1,412,390 | Total Assessment | $3,500,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18171558
Date on Market: 1/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 13025 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216
The Camino Real Retail Property at 13025 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS