Share This Listing

Message

923 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • The property comprises a warehouse complex featuring five large industrial buildings situated on approximately 7.72 acres of land.
  • Zoned for commercial use with subtypes including distribution, warehouse, and light industrial, providing versatile development or operational options
  • Total building area is about 30,000 square feet, offering substantial space for distribution, storage, or flexible use.
  • Strategic Louisiana location with excellent accessibility for industrial and distribution users; positioned to serve regional markets effectively.

Executive Summary

Fantastic investment opportunity! This commercial property features a warehouse complex with five large buildings, offering endless potential for business, storage, or expansion. Whether you're looking to grow your portfolio or find the perfect space for your operations, this property delivers on size, versatility, and opportunity.
Warehouse complex consisting of 5 large buildings.

Property Facts

Price $1,500,000
Price Per SF $50
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type
Industrial
  • Industrial Distribution
  • Industrial Warehouse
  • FlexLight Distribution
Building Class C
Lot Size 7.72 AC
Rentable Building Area 30,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2000
Clear Ceiling Height 30’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 7
Zoning Commercial - Commercial Sub Type Distribution, Flex (+1) Ceiling Height 30 Dock High Doors 7 Loading Docks 7 Acreage 7.720
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40304857

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1305 Smart St, Leesville, LA 71446