Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Immediate 60 freeway
  • Gale avenue frontage

Park Facts

Total Space Available 55,089 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(8)

Display Rental Rate as

John Reed Commerce Center
1201-1207 S John Reed Ct
4,992 - 11,214 SF | $19.56 /SF/YR $1.63 /SF/MO $210.54 /m²/YR $17.55 /m²/MO $8,137 - $18,279 /MO $97,644 - $219,346 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
36,300 SF
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1206
  • 4,992 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.56 /SF/YR $1.63 /SF/MO $97,644 /YR $8,137 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,464 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 1207
  • 6,222 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $19.56 /SF/YR $1.63 /SF/MO $121,702 /YR $10,142 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

-Under New Management - Outstanding Industry Location - High Image Industrial/ R&D Space -Excellent Fend Shui - Access to (60) Freeway - (60) Freeway Signage Available - Gale Avenue Frontage - Close Proximity to Many Retail Amenities

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,064 SF of dedicated office space
  • Immediate access to 60 Fwy
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1206 4,992 SF Negotiable $19.56 /SF/YR $1.63 /SF/MO $97,644 /YR $8,137 /MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1207 6,222 SF 3-10 Years $19.56 /SF/YR $1.63 /SF/MO $121,702 /YR $10,142 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1201-1207 S John Reed Ct
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
36,300 SF
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
IDM

1201-1207 S John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1206

Size
4,992 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.56 /SF/YR $1.63 /SF/MO $97,644 /YR $8,137 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1201-1207 S John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1207

Size
6,222 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$19.56 /SF/YR $1.63 /SF/MO $121,702 /YR $10,142 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1208-1210 John Reed Ct
9,601 - 19,223 SF | $17.88 - $18.36 /SF/YR $1.49 - $1.53 /SF/MO $192.46 - $197.63 /m²/YR $16.04 - $16.47 /m²/MO $14,337 - $29,026 /MO $172,041 - $348,316 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
19,233 SF
Lot Size
1.53 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1208
  • 9,601 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $176,274 /YR $14,690 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

- Under New Management - Outstanding Industry Location - High Image Industrial/ R&D Space -Excellent Fend Shui - Access to (60) Freeway - (60) Freeway Signage Available - Gale Avenue Frontage - Close Proximity to Many Retail Amenities

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 2,318 SF of dedicated office space
  • Immediate access to 60 Fwy
  • 1st Floor - 1210
  • 9,622 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $172,041 /YR $14,337 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 2,481 SF of dedicated office space
  • Immediate access to 60 Fwy
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1208 9,601 SF 3-10 Years $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $176,274 /YR $14,690 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1210 9,622 SF 3-10 Years $17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $172,041 /YR $14,337 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1208-1210 John Reed Ct
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
19,233 SF
Lot Size
1.53 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
IDM*

1208-1210 John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1208

Size
9,601 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $176,274 /YR $14,690 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1208-1210 John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1210

Size
9,622 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $172,041 /YR $14,337 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1209-1211 S John Reed Ct
7,238 SF | $17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $192.46 /m²/YR $16.04 /m²/MO $10,785 /MO $129,415 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
14,400 SF
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1211
  • 7,238 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $129,415 /YR $10,785 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 2,900 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1211 7,238 SF Negotiable $17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $129,415 /YR $10,785 /MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1209-1211 S John Reed Ct
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
14,400 SF
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Zoning
IDM

1209-1211 S John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1211

Size
7,238 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $129,415 /YR $10,785 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1212-1218 John Reed Ct
4,995 SF | $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $197.63 /m²/YR $16.47 /m²/MO $7,642 /MO $91,708 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
21,464 SF
Lot Size
1.28 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1213
  • 4,995 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $91,708 /YR $7,642 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,655 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1213 4,995 SF Negotiable $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $91,708 /YR $7,642 /MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1212-1218 John Reed Ct
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
21,464 SF
Lot Size
1.28 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Zoning
IDM

1212-1218 John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1213

Size
4,995 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $91,708 /YR $7,642 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1305-1307 John Reed Ct
6,203 - 12,419 SF | $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $197.63 /m²/YR $16.47 /m²/MO $9,491 - $19,001 /MO $113,887 - $228,013 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
12,419 SF
Lot Size
0.79 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1305
  • 6,203 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $113,887 /YR $9,491 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,596 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 1307
  • 6,216 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $114,126 /YR $9,510 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Includes 1,454 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1305 6,203 SF Negotiable $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $113,887 /YR $9,491 /MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 1307 6,216 SF Negotiable $18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $114,126 /YR $9,510 /MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
John Reed Commerce Center
1305-1307 John Reed Ct
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
12,419 SF
Lot Size
0.79 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
18’
Zoning
IDM

1305-1307 John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1305

Size
6,203 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $113,887 /YR $9,491 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1305-1307 John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1307

Size
6,216 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.36 /SF/YR $1.53 /SF/MO $114,126 /YR $9,510 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1201-1207 S John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1206

Size 4,992 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.56 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Includes 1,464 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

1201-1207 S John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1207

Size 6,222 SF
Term 3-10 Years
Rental Rate $19.56 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,064 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Immediate access to 60 Fwy

1208-1210 John Reed Ct - 1st Floor - 1208

Size 9,601 SF
Term 3-10 Years
Rental Rate $18.36 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 2,318 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay