Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1306 14th St
Plano, TX 75074
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Medical
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
About 1306 14TH ST , PLANO, TX 75074
.44 acre lot with home built in 1945 and detached garage. Currently used as business and zoned COM-NEC. Open floor plan with 5 large rooms, 1 bathroom, 1 kitchen. 2552SF according to tax records. Lot is 80' x 238'. 3 parking spaces in front, gate and concrete drive to back with additional parking. Property to the east is also for sale.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R-11887-00A-0010-1 | Improvements Assessment | $509,228 |
| Land Assessment | $616,113 | Total Assessment | $1,125,341 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12538551
Date on Market: 5/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1306 14th St, Plano, TX 75074
The Plano Retail Property at 1306 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.