Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Seize the opportunity to lease a freshly remodeled office and medical suite with availabilities ranging from 1,352 to 5,338 square feet.
  • De Anza Office Center proudly features a park-like environment with amenities such as a lush courtyard, monument signage, and abundant parking.
  • At the corner of Fremont Avenue, boasting heavy foot traffic and adjacent to retailers including Walgreens, Smart & Final Extra, and Starbucks.
  • Experience easy access to the 85, 280, and 101 Freeways that provide connections into Silicon Valley, San Jose, Fremont, Oakland, and San Francisco.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 19,582 SF
Park Type Office Park

All Available Spaces(9)

Display Rental Rate as

De Anza Office Center
920-924 W Fremont Ave
5,338 SF | $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $516.67 /m²/YR $43.06 /m²/MO $21,352 /MO $256,224 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1975
Building Size
7,897 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,897 SF
Parking
30 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,338 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $256,224 /YR $21,352 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 14 - 43 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,338 SF Negotiable $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $256,224 /YR $21,352 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
De Anza Office Center
920-924 W Fremont Ave
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1975
Building Size
7,897 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,897 SF
Parking
30 Spaces

920-924 W Fremont Ave - 1st Floor

Size
5,338 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $256,224 /YR $21,352 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
De Anza Office Center
1307 S Mary Ave
1,352 - 6,674 SF | Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1973
Building Size
26,240 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,120 SF
Parking
90 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 101
  • 1,352 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $64,896 /YR $5,408 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 203
  • 1,526 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $73,248 /YR $6,104 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 215
  • 1,961 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $94,128 /YR $7,844 /MO
  • Office/Medical
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 280
  • 1,835 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 101 1,352 SF 3-5 Years $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $64,896 /YR $5,408 /MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 203 1,526 SF 3-5 Years $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $73,248 /YR $6,104 /MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 215 1,961 SF Negotiable $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $94,128 /YR $7,844 /MO Office/Medical - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 280 1,835 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now
De Anza Office Center
1307 S Mary Ave
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1973
Building Size
26,240 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
13,120 SF
Parking
90 Spaces

1307 S Mary Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 101

Size
1,352 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $64,896 /YR $5,408 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1307 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 203

Size
1,526 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $73,248 /YR $6,104 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1307 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 215

Size
1,961 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $94,128 /YR $7,844 /MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1307 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 280

Size
1,835 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
De Anza Office Center
1309 S Mary Ave
1,553 - 7,570 SF | Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates Multiple Rental Rates | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1965
Building Size
53,554 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
26,777 SF
Parking
220 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 120
  • 1,725 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $82,800 /YR $6,900 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 215
  • 1,553 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $74,544 /YR $6,212 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 219
  • 2,362 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 260
  • 1,930 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 120 1,725 SF Negotiable $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $82,800 /YR $6,900 /MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 215 1,553 SF Negotiable $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $74,544 /YR $6,212 /MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 219 2,362 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 260 1,930 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now
De Anza Office Center
1309 S Mary Ave
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1965
Building Size
53,554 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
26,777 SF
Parking
220 Spaces

1309 S Mary Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 120

Size
1,725 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $82,800 /YR $6,900 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1309 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 215

Size
1,553 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $74,544 /YR $6,212 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1309 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 219

Size
2,362 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1309 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 260

Size
1,930 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

920-924 W Fremont Ave - 1st Floor

Size 5,338 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $48.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Fits 14 - 43 People

1307 S Mary Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 101

Size 1,352 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $48.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 4 - 11 People

1307 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 203

Size 1,526 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $48.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 4 - 12 People

1307 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 215

Size 1,961 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $48.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 5 - 16 People

1307 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 280

Size 1,835 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 5 - 15 People

1309 S Mary Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 120

Size 1,725 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $48.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 5 - 14 People

1309 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 215

Size 1,553 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $48.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 4 - 13 People

1309 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 219

Size 2,362 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 6 - 19 People

1309 S Mary Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 260

Size 1,930 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 5 - 16 People

Park Overview

De Anza Office Center is a 105,485-square-foot Class B medical office park with available office space tailored to meet the needs of medical and office professionals seeking functional and charming space in Sunnyvale, California. These well-maintained buildings were constructed between 1965 and 1975 with ongoing renovations and remodels. Through abundant parking across all five buildings, the property can accommodate all employees, professionals, and patients. Monument signage is available to businesses at the complex to advertise and clearly direct visitors to their unit. This expansive office park benefits from its easy access to Highways 85, 280, and 101 and location in Sunnyvale, a vibrant city in the heart of Silicon Valley. Dining options abound near De Anza Office Center, with restaurants like Saravana Bhavan, The Gurkha Kitchen, and Country Gourmet all within 0.2 miles. Multiple fuel stations, including Arco and Chevron, are conveniently located within less than a half-mile for those commuting. For lodging accommodation, hotels such as the Cupertino Hotel and the Holiday Inn Express Sunnyvale are reachable within 1.5 miles. Many educational institutions and childcare services that surround this superb park add further convenience. All this and more make the De Anza Office Center highly accessible for professionals and visitors alike.