This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1307 Byron St
Richmond, VA 23222
1307 Byron Street & 1201 Whatley Street · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.02 AC
Rentable Building Area 544 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1951
Tenancy Single
Zoning B-1 - Neighborhood Business with low density commercial uses.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 798-735-0056
  • 798-735-0556
Land Assessment
$46,400
Improvements Assessment
$133,900
Total Assessment
$180,300
  • Listing ID: 24490067

  • Date on Market: 11/15/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1307 Byron St, Richmond, VA 23222