This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1307 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90037
1307 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd · Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Quadruplex with Strong Upside
  • Large 7,875 sq ft Lot in Growing Area
  • Fixer with Value-Add Opportunity

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.18 AC
Building Size 4,283 SF
Average Occupancy 75%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1921
Zoning LA R3-1-CPL - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max)

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 3 $1,320 -
2+1 1 $2,500 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5037-001-022
Land Assessment
$258,155
Improvements Assessment
$161,344
Total Assessment
$419,499
  • Listing ID: 37869934

  • Date on Market: 9/29/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1307 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90037