This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1500 S County Road 1309
Midland, TX 79707
Crane Ready, 3-Bay Shop on 3 Acres · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Lot Size 3.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2012
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning Commercial - Commercial

Utilities

  • Water - Well
  • Sewer - Septic Field

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R000208-844
Land Assessment
$75,200
Improvements Assessment
$618,080
Total Assessment
$693,280
  • Listing ID: 26729615

  • Date on Market: 9/28/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1500 S County Road 1309, Midland, TX 79707