Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
131 Extended Ln
Anderson, SC 29625
Land For Sale
·
0.58 AC

Investment Highlights
- Heavy traffic
- Easily accessible and close to retailers
- 127 FT of frontage on Extended Ln.
Property Facts
Description
Very affordable priced commercial lot on Extended Ln with 127 FT of frontage on Extended Ln. Would be ideal for almost any commercial use, located right off 28 Bypass/Pearman Dairy Rd. Traffic count of 15,325 cars per day. Easily accessible and close to other retailers and businesses. Priced to sell!
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 096-00-05-011 | Improvements Assessment | $10,680 |
| Land Assessment | $2,460 | Total Assessment | $13,140 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 28211110
Date on Market: 4/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 131 Extended Ln, Anderson, SC 29625
The Anderson Core Land Property at 131 Extended Ln, Anderson, SC 29625 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS