This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1310 Fremont Way
Oxnard, CA 93030
Specialty Property For Sale · 6,200 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Residential redevelopment opportunity
  • Price for property is for land value
  • Property is zoned R-4 which allows for 1 dwelling per 1,500 SF.

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.94 AC
Building Size 6,200 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2000
Zoning R-4 - Zoning allows for 1 Dwelling per 1,500 SF

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
200-0-351-135
Land Assessment
$1,321,308
Improvements Assessment
$421,362
Total Assessment
$1,742,670
  • Listing ID: 25717860

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1310 Fremont Way, Oxnard, CA 93030