Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 108
  • 800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.44 /SF/YR $2.12 /SF/MO $20,352 /YR $1,696 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Three (3) private offices, reception area and storage office, monthly rent $1,695.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor, Ste 111
  • 500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $14,400 /YR $1,200 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

One (1) private office and a large reception area.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 108 800 SF Negotiable $25.44 /SF/YR $2.12 /SF/MO $20,352 /YR $1,696 /MO Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 111 500 SF Negotiable $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $14,400 /YR $1,200 /MO Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 108

Size
800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.44 /SF/YR $2.12 /SF/MO $20,352 /YR $1,696 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 111

Size
500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $14,400 /YR $1,200 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 108

Size 800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.44 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

1st Floor, Ste 111

Size 500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $28.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

One (1) private office and a large reception area.

Property Overview

Located In The Historic Whittier Uptown District Close To Restaurants, Shopping And Whittier College Clean, Well Maintained Building Close to the 605 Fwy Tenant responsible for janitorial Landlord pays for electrical

  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1992
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
17,127 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
8,564 SF
Parking
28 Covered Parking Spaces
10 Reserved Parking Spaces at $35/month
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 15456543

  • Date on Market: 12/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13112 Hadley St, Whittier, CA 90601