Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
13117 Meyer Rd
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90605
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1981 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.06 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,371 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.06 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,371 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Skylights
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8026-002-024 | Improvements Assessment | $3,220,035 |
| Land Assessment | $2,632,212 | Total Assessment | $5,852,247 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8026-002-024
Land Assessment
$2,632,212
Improvements Assessment
$3,220,035
Total Assessment
$5,852,247
Listing ID: 27320439
Date on Market: 12/15/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 13117 Meyer Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90605
The Industrial Property at 13117 Meyer Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS