Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13118 Dexter Ave 6,930 SF 4-Star Retail Building Detroit, MI 48238 $175,000 ($25.25/SF)

Building Size
6,930 SF
Building Class
B
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
1948
Price
$175,000
Price Per SF
$25.25
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
B4 - General Business District
Frontage
77’ on Dexter Ave
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-01055-960 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $134,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-01055-960
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$134,700
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
13118 Dexter Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.