Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1312 N Francis Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
Rene Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,758 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1947/2023 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 7,758 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1947/2023 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
About 1312 N FRANCIS AVE , OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73106
Good solid brick apartment building, 12 units, each with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, and kitchen and living area.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 12 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 045801650 | Improvements Assessment | $70,308 |
| Land Assessment | $15,036 | Total Assessment | $85,344 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
045801650
Land Assessment
$15,036
Improvements Assessment
$70,308
Total Assessment
$85,344
Listing ID: 15987052
Date on Market: 5/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1312 N Francis Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73106
The Midtown Oklahoma City Multifamily Property at 1312 N Francis Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Classen-Ten-Penn Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Oklahoma City Apartment Buildings
- West 10th Apartment Buildings
- Musgrave-Pennington Apartment Buildings
- Jackson Apartment Buildings
- Metro Park Apartment Buildings
- Epworth Apartment Buildings
- Mesta Park Apartment Buildings
- Corridor South Apartment Buildings
- Central Park Apartment Buildings
- Heritage Hills East Apartment Buildings
- Culbertson Apartment Buildings
- Knights Lake Apartment Buildings
- Broadway Park Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Oklahoma City Apartment Buildings