This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1315 S Carmelina Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90025
Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 1989 Construction in Prime West Los Angeles
  • All Two-Bedroom Units | Four Units Feature Lofts and Private Rooftop Decks
  • Two Parking Spaces Per Unit – Highly Desirable in West LA
  • Attractive In-Place Income: 12.85 GRM and 4.78% Cap Rate
  • Oversized Private Balconies Offering Outdoor Living Space
  • AB1482 Designation: Allows Annual Rent Increases of 5% + CPI (Capped at 10%)

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.17 AC
Building Size 10,260 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1989
Parking Ratio 1.71/1,000 SF
Zoning R3 - Multiple Dwelling

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Gated
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 8 $3,781 900 - 1,200

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4267-034-010
Land Assessment
$3,244,992
Improvements Assessment
$1,382,123
Total Assessment
$4,627,115
  • Listing ID: 37629568

  • Date on Market: 9/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1315 S Carmelina Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025