Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • New development opportunity on signalized hard corner along Bethlehem Pike!
  • Located on hard corner at lighted intersection of Bethlehem Pike and Wissahickon Ave
  • Located in high income suburb of Philadelphia
  • Ideal for QSR, medical, or service oriented tenants

Executive Summary

±0.36 AC available for lease or sale! (Existing building ±2,964 SF)

Building Size
2,964 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Zoning
B1 - Business District
Parking
28 Spaces (4.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
58’ on Bethlehem Pike

• Available
  • 1316 Bethlehem Pike
  • 2,964 SF
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Space Use Position Available
1316 Bethlehem Pike 2,964 SF Retail - Now

1316 Bethlehem Pike

Size
2,964 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
-
Available
Now

1316 Bethlehem Pike

Size 2,964 SF
Space Use Retail
Position -
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
52-00-01819-001
Land Assessment
$146,350
Improvements Assessment
$222,540
Total Assessment
$368,890
  • Listing ID: 40499714

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1316 Bethlehem Pike, Flourtown, PA 19031