Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1318 & 1320 VanHoesen Rd 10 Unit Apartment Building $1,299,000 ($129,900/Unit) 8.68% Cap Rate Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

Investment Highlights
- Renovated - many units since 2025 as well as exterior of buildings
- Rural yet 15 minutes to Capital District
- 1 acre lot with lots of parking and greenspace
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$153,000
|
$50.86
|
| Other Income |
$2,400
|
$0.80
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$155,400
|
$51.66
|
| Taxes |
$13,026
|
$4.33
|
| Operating Expenses |
$19,544
|
$6.50
|
| Total Expenses |
$32,570
|
$10.83
|
| Net Operating Income |
$122,830
|
$40.83
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $153,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $50.86 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,400 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.80 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $155,400 |
| Annual Per SF | $51.66 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $13,026 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.33 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,544 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.50 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $32,570 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.83 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $122,830 |
| Annual Per SF | $40.83 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,299,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $129,900 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
| Cap Rate | 8.68% | Building Size | 3,008 SF |
| No. Units | 10 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1840/2025 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 6.65/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-40 - Agricultural and Residential | ||
| Price | $1,299,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $129,900 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8.68% |
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
| Building Size | 3,008 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1840/2025 |
| Parking Ratio | 6.65/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-40 - Agricultural and Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 10 | $1,275 | 600 - 800 |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4489-209-10-6.2 | Total Assessment | $341,200 |
| Land Assessment | $40,200 | Annual Taxes | $13,026 ($4.33/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $301,000 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4489-209-10-6.2
Land Assessment
$40,200
Improvements Assessment
$301,000
Total Assessment
$341,200
Annual Taxes
$13,026 ($4.33/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1318 & 1320 VanHoesen Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.