Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1320 Prince St
Alexandria, VA 22314
Connect and Sip Cafe · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1922/2025
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.65
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
CL
Parking
3 Spaces (1.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
28’ on Prince St
About 1320 PRINCE ST , ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314
Rare opportunity. Free standing brick building, 1700 square feet of usable space on one floor! Kitchenette area, 2 half baths and shower area .Private Parking for 3 cars in private driveway.. Blocks from King street Metro & VRE. Near Federal Court Houses.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 074.01-11-02 | Improvements Assessment | $271,346 |
| Land Assessment | $711,655 | Total Assessment | $983,001 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
074.01-11-02
Land Assessment
$711,655
Improvements Assessment
$271,346
Total Assessment
$983,001
Listing ID: 11585539
Date on Market: 2/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1320 Prince St, Alexandria, VA 22314
The Old Town Retail Property at 1320 Prince St, Alexandria, VA 22314 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS