This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1322 E State St
Rockford, IL 61104
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
22,335 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
11,167 SF
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
R1
Parking
20 Spaces (3.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
11-24-356-036
Land Assessment
$53,153
Improvements Assessment
$230,970
Total Assessment
$284,123
  • Listing ID: 21047552

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1322 E State St, Rockford, IL 61104