Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
13231 S 71 Hwy
Grandview, MO 64030
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Perfect opportunity for a growing business. Situated on a corner lot on the frontage road of US Highway 71 this location has high visibility with som
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
2,160 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,080 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.70 AC
Parking
6 Spaces (2.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 67-120-05-26-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $59,686 |
| Land Assessment | $43,149 | Total Assessment | $102,835 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
67-120-05-26-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$43,149
Improvements Assessment
$59,686
Total Assessment
$102,835
Listing ID: 29053698
Date on Market: 7/20/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 13231 S 71 Hwy, Grandview, MO 64030
The Office Property at 13231 S 71 Hwy, Grandview, MO 64030 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Western Hills Office Spaces
- Western 49-63 Office Spaces
- Ironhorse Office Spaces
- Downtown Kansas City MO Office Spaces
- Midtown Kansas City MO Office Spaces
- Plaza Area Office Spaces
- Northeast Kansas City MO Office Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X