Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1325 Atlantic Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Loft Plus Parking · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 5 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1931 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 48,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | M1-1 - M1-1 zoning in New York City is a light manufacturing district that allows for manufacturing, commercial, and community facility uses. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 48,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Zoning | M1-1 - M1-1 zoning in New York City is a light manufacturing district that allows for manufacturing, commercial, and community facility uses. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01868-0080 | Improvements Assessment | $6,039,450 |
| Land Assessment | $911,250 | Total Assessment | $6,950,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01868-0080
Land Assessment
$911,250
Improvements Assessment
$6,039,450
Total Assessment
$6,950,700
Listing ID: 3803377
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1325 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
The Bedford-Stuyvesant Industrial Property at 1325 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS