This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1321-1351 Wall Ave
Ogden, UT 84404
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Ross and PerSmart
  • Opportunity Zone https://opportunityzones.hud.gov/res
  • Strong tenants and newer buildings in Winco anchored a busy shopping mall.
  • Lang term NNN Leases

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
37,225 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2024
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.72
Lot Size
1.18 AC
Zoning
C-3 - Regional Commercial
Parking
190 Spaces (15.54 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
199’ on Wall Avenue

Parcel Number
12-297-0005
Land Assessment
$771,015
Improvements Assessment
$343,985
Total Assessment
$1,115,000
  • Listing ID: 25738340

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1321-1351 Wall Ave, Ogden, UT 84404