This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1328 and 1360 S Scales st
Reidsville, NC 27320
Former Short Sugars Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Frontage on S. Scales Street
  • Has served as a well known restaurant in the community for many decades.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,438 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1949
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
2.00 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial/ General Business
Parking
53 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
165’ on South Scales Street

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
151890
Land Assessment
$159,500
Improvements Assessment
$137,406
Total Assessment
$296,906
  • Listing ID: 35349432

  • Date on Market: 4/2/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1328 and 1360 S Scales st, Reidsville, NC 27320