Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Generating $21,000/year in rental income
  • Equipment, fleet or material storage ideal for light industrial or commercial operations and city water and sewer availability
  • Rail-served laydown yard, over 900ft railroad frontage;

Executive Summary

Commercial Opportunity and Rail-Served Property
Prime 3.428± acre commercial property located in Roanoke Rapids, Halifax County, NC, featuring over 900 feet of railroad frontage and ample road frontage for easy access and visibility.
This versatile site offers city water and sewer availability and is currently generating $21,000/year in rental income, providing immediate cash flow for investors.
The property includes multiple buildings and open yard space, making it ideal for:
Rail-served laydown yard
Equipment, fleet, or material storage
Light industrial or commercial operations
Strategically positioned with quick access to I-95, this location is well-suited for logistics, distribution, and transportation-related businesses.
Flexible use, strong accessibility, and income in place—an excellent commercial investment opportunity.
*Do NOT access property without a licensed real estate agent and appointment*

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -

Property Facts

Price $999,999
Price Per SF $80.91
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.43 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,360 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.29/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning RRI2 - Rural Resource Industrial
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 09-00048
  • 09-03969
  • 09-03970
  • 09-00500
  • 09-00501
Land Assessment
$148,900
Improvements Assessment
$68,500
Total Assessment
$217,400
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40317691

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1331 Stancell St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870