Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1332 Palos Verdes Dr
San Mateo, CA 94403
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime San Mateo Location
- Turnkey Investment that has been Immaculately maintained and major renovation completed recently
- Low operating expenses
- Excellent Unit Mix with (4) 1 bdrm/1ba apartments (1) 2bdrm/1.5ba townhome (1) 3 bdrm/2.5ba townhome
- High Quality tenants
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 7,468 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1971/2017 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.21/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3, San Mateo | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 7,468 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1971/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.21/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, San Mateo |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Balcony
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $2,160 | 850 |
| 2+2 | 1 | $3,195 | 1,599 |
| 3+2 | 1 | $3,465 | 1,700 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 041-312-220 | Improvements Assessment | $1,220,389 |
| Land Assessment | $2,653,020 | Total Assessment | $3,873,409 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
041-312-220
Land Assessment
$2,653,020
Improvements Assessment
$1,220,389
Total Assessment
$3,873,409
Listing ID: 24274296
Date on Market: 10/11/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1332 Palos Verdes Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
The Sugarloaf Multifamily Property at 1332 Palos Verdes Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings
- Sugarloaf Apartment Buildings
- Hillsdale Apartment Buildings
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Redwood Village Apartment Buildings
- Hayward Park Apartment Buildings
- North Central Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Burlingame Apartment Buildings
- Downtown South San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- Roosevelt Apartment Buildings
- Centennial Apartment Buildings
- San Mateo-Foster City-Burlingame Apartment Buildings
- Burlingame Terrace Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings