Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
134-138 N Columbus St
Lancaster, OH 43130
134 N. Columbus St · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 60’ on North Columbus
- 114’ on West Wheeling
- 67’ on Columbus St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Fireplace
- Air Conditioning
About 134-138 N COLUMBUS ST , LANCASTER, OH 43130
Building constructed in 1915 in the historic district of Lancaster Ohio. Complete renovation occured from 2004 to 2009 which involved 9 apartments and 4 retail shops. The renovation was awarded a federal tax credit for the quality of the preservation. The apartments range in size from 1000 to 1300 sq ft. with 9' ceilings, hardwood floors and original wide oak woodwork. All entry doors have been replaced with steel doors and all units have front and back doors. The renovation included replacement of the rubber roof, new vinyl insullated windows, new copper city waterline feed, new plumbing including all drains and sewer, new electric in all units (600 amp 3-phase service), electric furnaces in apartments with heat exchangers, and gas furnaces and AC's in retail shops. There is a fire alarm system and a new tankless hot water circulating system that was installed in 2017. Owner provides water and hot water. Building is energy efficient. Photos are available for all work done.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-35042-600 | Improvements Assessment | $341,230 |
| Land Assessment | $26,580 | Total Assessment | $367,810 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10772846
Date on Market: 11/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 134-138 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130
The Retail Property at 134-138 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.