This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1341 N Lake Park Blvd
Carolina Beach, NC 28428
Land For Sale · 1.97 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Retail
  • Mixed Use
  • Hotel
Total Lot Size 1.97 AC
Zoning HB

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • R08800-005-015-000
  • R08800-005-014-000
Land Assessment
$1,657,200
Improvements Assessment
$199,400
Total Assessment
$1,856,600
  • Listing ID: 11515634

  • Date on Market: 2/7/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1341 N Lake Park Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428